NEW AGE XUV 500

*Additional cost of RSA for 1 year INR 2021 | All values are in INR, Prices and offers are as of December 2017.

PLEASE SELECT VARIANTS TO COMPARE FEATURES

TECH SPEC W4 W6 W8 FWD W8 AWD
EnginemHawk140, Direct injection diesel engine 5th generation Variable Geometry Turbo charger (VGT) - SeemHawk140, Direct injection diesel engine 5th generation Variable Geometry Turbo charger (VGT) - SeemHawk140, Direct injection diesel engine 5th generation Variable Geometry Turbo charger (VGT) - SeemHawk140, Direct injection diesel engine 5th generation Variable Geometry Turbo charger (VGT) - See
FuelDieselDieselDieselDiesel
Engine Capacity(cc)2179 cc2179 cc2179 cc2179 cc
Front brakeDisk & Caliper typeDisk & Caliper typeDisk & Caliper typeDisk & Caliper type
Rear brakeDisk & Caliper typeDisk & Caliper typeDisk & Caliper typeDisk & Caliper type
Front suspensionMcPherson type with anti-roll barMcPherson type with anti-roll barMcPherson type with anti-roll barMcPherson type with anti-roll bar
Rear suspensionMultilink type with anti-roll barMultilink type with anti-roll barMultilink type with anti-roll barMultilink type with anti-roll bar
Turning radius(m)5.6 m5.6 m5.6 m5.6 m
TyreP235/65 R17, Radial TubelessP235/65 R17, Radial TubelessP235/65 R17, Radial TubelessP235/65 R17, Radial Tubeless
Fuel tank capacity(L)70 Litres70 Litres70 Litres70 Litres
Maximum power103 kW (140 bhp) @ 3750 rpm103 kW (140 bhp) @ 3750 rpm103 kW (140 bhp) @ 3750 rpm103 kW (140 bhp) @ 3750 rpm
Gear box6 speed synchromesh manual6 speed synchromesh manual6 speed synchromesh manual6 speed synchromesh manual
SuspensionIndependent SuspentionIndependent SuspentionIndependent SuspentionIndependent Suspention
Length x Width x height (mm)4585x1890x17854585x1890x17854585x1890x17854585x1890x1785
Wheel base(mm)2700270027002700
BrakesAll Disc brakesAll Disc brakesAll Disc brakesAll Disc brakes
Gross Vehicle weight(kg)2510 Kg2510 Kg2510 Kg2510 Kg
Micro Hybrid technology
DIS in built in infotainment system
Smart rain sensing wipers
Intelligent light sensing headlamps
Digital immobiliser
Glass embedded antenna
All-Wheel Drive system (AWD)
Electric Sunroof with Anti-pinch
Logo Projection Lamps on ORVMs
Push-Button Start/Stop
Passive Keyless Entry
All Wheel Drive (AWD)OptionalOptional
18cm (7") Colour Touchscreen Infotainment Display with GPS, USB (Audio/video), Bluetooth Audio, Handsfree Call, ipod Connectivity & Picture Viewer
15 cm (6") Monochrome Infotainment Display with USB, Bluetooth Audio, Handsfree Call, ipod Connectivity & Integrated Music System with CD (MP3)
Single Row LCD Display
Static Bending Headlamps
Voice Commands with Voice Recognition & SMS Read Out
Brake Energy Regeneration
Mahindra BLUE SENSE App
Intelligent Light-sensing Headlamps
Smart Rain-sensing Wipers
2 Tweeters on Dashboard
DIS In-built Infotainment System
e-Manual
Electronic Steering Lock
FEATURES W4 W6 W8 FWD W8 AWD
Tyre-tronics
EXTERIOR W4 W6 W8 FWD W8 AWD
INTERIOR W4 W6 W8 FWD W8 AWD
COMFORTS W4 W6 W8 FWD W8 AWD
Comfort
Tilt power steering
Telescopic steering
Leather upholstery
Flip-key with remote central locking
Reading lamps in all 3 rows
Mobile charging points (all 3 rows)
Rear wash and wipe
Puddle lamps
Entry assist lamp
Door ajar lamp
Camping lamp
Glove box with laptop holder
Flexi-seat configuration for convention storage (60:40 foldable 2nd and 3rd row )
Flat-foldable 2nd and 3rd row seats
Conversation mirror
Tinted solar-reflecting glass
Rear demister
Follow-me-home headlamps
Illuminated key rings
Power-adjustable ORVMs
Power-foldable ORVMs
Power Windows
Fully Automatic Temperature Control (FATC)
6- way Power-adjustable Driver's Seat
Electrically Operated Temperature Control with Dual HVAC
Premium Fabric Upholstery
Jaquard Fabric Upholstery
Adjustable Driver's Seat6-way8-way8-way8-way
Reverse Parking Camera with Dymanic Assist
Advanced Intellipark
Cruise, Audio, Phone & Voice Commands on Steering
Driver Express-down Window
Driver Express-up Window with Anti-Pinch
Bonnet with Hydraulic Assist
Remote Tail Gate Opening
Smart Key with Remote Central Locking
(60:40 foldable 2nd row, 50:50 3rd Row)
SAFETY W4 W6 W8 FWD W8 AWD
Side & curtain airbags
ABS with Electronic brake-force Distribution(EBD)
Hill Hold and Hill Descent control
Side impact beams
Crumple zones for crash protection
Tubeless Tyres
Disc brakes on all wheels
Electronic Stability Program (ESP) with off switch
Dual airbags (Driver + passenger)
STYLE W4 W6 W8 FWD W8 AWD
Alloy wheels
Twin exhausts
roof rails
Cladding strips
Full wheel caps
New Front Grille with Chrome Inserts
New Front Grille with Black Garnish
Premium Black & Beige Interiors
Window Chrome Lining
Fog lamps with Chrome Bezel
Illuminated Scuff Plates
Chrome Scuff Plates for 1st and 2nd row
Sporty Aluminium Pedals
Tailgate Applique with Chrome Bezel
Tailgate Applique with Black Bezel
Icy Blue Lounge Lighting
Twin Pod Instrument Cluster
ON ROAD PRICE W4 W6 W8 FWD W8 AWD
Ex-Showroom Price12,62,07613,96,27315,70,83616,59,128
Tcs 1%12,62113,96315,70816,591
Insurance58,15663,33170,06273,467
Road Tax2,38,1542,63,4772,96,4173,13,077
Incdl Charges2,3002,3002,3002,300
Extended Warranty16,51016,51016,51016,510
Fastag Charges600600600600
OnRoad Price15,92,43717,58,47419,83,85520,83,695
Total0000
*EMI Calculated based
in the exchange
value & down payment.

 
SALES IN BANGALORE : KR Puram (Commercial vehicle) : +91 80 306 66555 | Bannerghatta Road : +91 99 00 049550 | 080 3349 9999 | Mysore Road (Commercial Vehicle) : 77955 11555 | Mysore Road (Personal Vehicle) : 99 00 070750 | +91 80 306 66600 | New Airport road : +91 80 434 77777/ 334 99999 | Marathahalli - Personal & Commercial : 9900048818 | 080 33459999
SERVICE IN BANGALORE : Hulimavu : +91 99 00 049700 | +91 80 306 66777 | | KR Puram (Avalahalli) : +91 99 00 048808 | +91 80 306 66888 |Mysore Road (Nayandahalli) : +91 99 00 075946 | +91 80 306 66611Bannerghatta Road : +91 99 00 049700 | +91 80 334 99888New Airport road : +91 99 00 049700 | +91 80 694 09400
HELP LINE : +91 99 000 49550