*Additional cost of RSA for 1 year INR 2021 | All values are in INR, Prices and offers are as of December 2017.

PLEASE SELECT VARIANTS TO COMPARE FEATURES

TECH SPEC K2 6 STR-Petrol K2 + 6 STR-Petrol K4+ 5 STR-Petrol K4+ 6 STR-Petrol
Front suspensionIndependent McPherson Strut with Dual Path Mounts, Coil Spring and Hydraulic Gas Charged Shock AbsorberIndependent McPherson Strut with Dual Path Mounts, Coil Spring and Hydraulic Gas Charged Shock AbsorberIndependent McPherson Strut with Dual Path Mounts, Coil Spring and Hydraulic Gas Charged Shock AbsorberIndependent McPherson Strut with Dual Path Mounts, Coil Spring and Hydraulic Gas Charged Shock Absorber
Rear suspensionSemi-Independent Twist Beam with Coil Spring and Hydraulic Gas Charged Shock AbsorberSemi-Independent Twist Beam with Coil Spring and Hydraulic Gas Charged Shock AbsorberSemi-Independent Twist Beam with Coil Spring and Hydraulic Gas Charged Shock AbsorberSemi-Independent Twist Beam with Coil Spring and Hydraulic Gas Charged Shock Absorber
Turning radius(m)5.055.055.055.05
Fuel tank capacity(L)35353535
Ground clearance(mm)170170170170
Boot Space(ltrs)243 litres243 litres243 litres243 litres
Engine TypemFalcon G80, Multi Point Fuel Injection (MPFI) with Dual Variable Valve TimingmFalcon G80, Multi Point Fuel Injection (MPFI) with Dual Variable Valve TimingmFalcon G80, Multi Point Fuel Injection (MPFI) with Dual Variable Valve TimingmFalcon G80, Multi Point Fuel Injection (MPFI) with Dual Variable Valve Timing
Front Track1490 mm1490 mm1490 mm1490 mm
Rear Track1490 mm1490 mm1490 mm1490 mm
DrivetrainFront Wheel DriveFront Wheel DriveFront Wheel DriveFront Wheel Drive
EmissionBS4BS4BS4BS4
Cubic Capacity1198cc1198cc1198cc1198cc
Seating Capacity6 Seater (3+3)6 Seater (3+3)6 Seater (3+3)6 Seater (3+3)
Overall Length (mm)3700370037003700
Overall Width (mm)(excluding ORVMs)1735173517351735
Overall Height (mm)1655165516551655
Front BrakesDiscDiscDiscDisc
Rear BrakesDrumDrumDrumDrum
Wheelbase (mm)2385238523852385
Max Gross Power61 kW (82 bhp) @ 5500 rpm61 kW (82 bhp) @ 5500 rpm61 kW (82 bhp) @ 5500 rpm61 kW (82 bhp) @ 5500 rpm
Max Gross Torque115 Nm @ 3500-3600 rpm115 Nm @ 3500-3600 rpm115 Nm @ 3500-3600 rpm115 Nm @ 3500-3600 rpm
Gearbox5-Speed Manual5-Speed Manual5-Speed Manual5-Speed Manual
FEATURES K2 6 STR-Petrol K2 + 6 STR-Petrol K4+ 5 STR-Petrol K4+ 6 STR-Petrol
4 Speakers and 2 Tweeters
Steering-Mounted Audio and Phone Controls
Daytime Running Lamps
Micro Hybrid Technology (Engine Start-Stop)
Power-ECO Mode
Engine Immobilizer
Infotainment System with 17.8cm (7") Touchscreen, In-built Driver Information System, Bluetooth Audio & Handsfree call, USB, AUX
Mahindra BLUE SENSEĀ® App Compatibility
EXTERIOR K2 6 STR-Petrol K2 + 6 STR-Petrol K4+ 5 STR-Petrol K4+ 6 STR-Petrol
INTERIOR K2 6 STR-Petrol K2 + 6 STR-Petrol K4+ 5 STR-Petrol K4+ 6 STR-Petrol
COMFORTS K2 6 STR-Petrol K2 + 6 STR-Petrol K4+ 5 STR-Petrol K4+ 6 STR-Petrol
Central locking
Rear wash & wipe
Follow-me-home headlamps
Illuminated key rings
Height adjustable driver seat
Rear defogger
Internally Adjustable ORVMsManualManualManualManual
Sunglass holder
Door ajar warning
Tiltable Steerings
Air-conditioner with Heater
Electric Power Steering
Seat UpholsteryVinylVinylVinylVinyl
Fabric Insert in Door Trims
Foldable Rear Seat
Front Row ArmrestIn 6 seaterIn 6 seaterIn 6 seaterIn 6 seater
Rear Row Armrest
HeadrestsFront & RearFront & RearFront & RearFront & Rear
Adjustable Front Row Headrests
Adjustable Rear Row Headrests
Power Windows on All Doors
Cooled Glove Box
Storage Space Under Co-Driver Seat
Lead-me-to-vehicle Headlamps
Rear Under-body Storage
Headlight Height Adjustment
Seat Belt Warning for Driver Seat
Boot Lamp
12V Power OutletsFront OnlyFront OnlyFront OnlyFront Only
Door PocketsFront & RearFront & RearFront & RearFront & Rear
1 Litre Bottle Holder in All Doors
Cable Operated Tail-Gate & Fuel Lid Release
Rear Parcel Tray
LED Interior Lamp (Roof Lamp)
Puddle Lamps on All Doors
Internal Rear View Mirror
Electrically Foldable Mirrors
Driver footrest (Dead Pedal)
Electronic Temperature Control Panel
Gear & Gear Shift Indicator on Cluster
Vanity Mirror on Co-Drver Side
Distance with Average Fuel Economy & Distance to Empty Information
Intellipark(Rear Parking Sensors)
SAFETY K2 6 STR-Petrol K2 + 6 STR-Petrol K4+ 5 STR-Petrol K4+ 6 STR-Petrol
Collapsible steering column
Child safety Locks on Rear Doors
Speed Sensing Automatic Door Locks
Automatic Hazard Warning Lamps on Panic Braking or Bonnet Opening
Automatic Hazard Warning Lamps on Crash
Anti-theft Security Alarm
Anti-slip Clips for Driver Side Floor Mat
ISOFIX Child Seat mount on rear seat
ABS with Electronic Brake Force Distribution
Dual Airbags (Driver & Passenger)
STYLE K2 6 STR-Petrol K2 + 6 STR-Petrol K4+ 5 STR-Petrol K4+ 6 STR-Petrol
Wheel capsPartialPartialPartialPartial
Rear spoiler
Body coloured bumpers
Body coloured door handles
Wheel arch cladding
Chrome Inserts in Front Grille
Black-out Tape on B-Pillar
Roof-Mounted Antenna
Door Side Cladding
Mood Lighting in Inner Door Handles
Dual Chamber Headlamp
Front Fog Lamps with Chrome Accents.
Front & Rear Skid Plate
ORVMs with Side Turn Indicators
Piano Black Rear Door Handles
Sill Cladding
Alloy Wheels - Diamond cut with dual tone finish
Interior ThemePremium GreyPremium GreyPremium GreyPremium Grey
Premium Inserts on Dashboard & Door TrimsBlackBlackBlackBlack
ON ROAD PRICE K2 6 STR-Petrol K2 + 6 STR-Petrol K4+ 5 STR-Petrol K4+ 6 STR-Petrol
Ex-Showroom Price4,41,6544,81,1755,19,8335,26,230
Tcs 1%0000
Insurance19,80921,26422,68622,922
Road Tax63,73169,43480,78281,776
Incdl Charges2,3002,3002,3002,300
Extended Warranty5,1525,1525,1525,152
Fastag Charges600600600600
OnRoad Price5,35,2675,81,9456,33,3756,41,001
*EMI Calculated based
in the exchange
value & down payment.

 
SALES IN BANGALORE : KR Puram (Commercial vehicle) : +91 80 306 66555 | Bannerghatta Road : +91 99 00 049550 | 080 3349 9999 | Mysore Road (Commercial Vehicle) : 77955 11555 | Mysore Road (Personal Vehicle) : 99 00 070750 | +91 80 306 66600 | New Airport road : +91 80 434 77777/ 334 99999 | Marathahalli - Personal & Commercial : 9900048818 | 080 33459999
SERVICE IN BANGALORE : Hulimavu : +91 99 00 049700 | +91 80 306 66777 | | KR Puram (Avalahalli) : +91 99 00 048808 | +91 80 306 66888 |Mysore Road (Nayandahalli) : +91 99 00 075946 | +91 80 306 66611Bannerghatta Road : +91 99 00 049700 | +91 80 334 99888New Airport road : +91 99 00 049700 | +91 80 694 09400
HELP LINE : +91 99 000 49550