Bolero Power+

*Additional cost of RSA for 1 year INR 2021 | All values are in INR, Prices and offers are as of December 2017.

PLEASE SELECT VARIANTS TO COMPARE FEATURES

TECH SPEC SLE SLX ZLX LX 2WD BS4
EngineReliable mHAWKD70 1493CCReliable mHAWKD70 1493CCReliable mHAWKD70 1493CCReliable mHAWKD70 1493CC
Maximum power52.5kW (70 bhp) @ 3600 rpm52.5kW (70 bhp) @ 3600 rpm52.5kW (70 bhp) @ 3600 rpm52.5kW (70 bhp) @ 3600 rpm
Maximum torque195 NM @ 1400-2200 rpm195 NM @ 1400-2200 rpm195 NM @ 1400-2200 rpm195 NM @ 1400-2200 rpm
Gear box5 speed manual5 speed manual5 speed manual5 speed manual
SuspensionFront - IFS coil spring, Rear - Rigid leaf springFront - IFS coil spring, Rear - Rigid leaf springFront - IFS coil spring, Rear - Rigid leaf springFront - IFS coil spring, Rear - Rigid leaf spring
BrakesFront - Disc, Rear - DrumFront - Disc, Rear - DrumFront - Disc, Rear - DrumFront - Disc, Rear - Drum
ClutchSingle plate drySingle plate drySingle plate drySingle plate dry
Tyres215 / 75, 381 (R 15)215 / 75, 381 (R 15)215 / 75, 381 (R 15)215 / 75, 381 (R 15)
Wheelbase (mm)2680 mm2680 mm2680 mm2680 mm
Dimensions (L x W x H)3995 x 1745 x 1880 (mm)3995 x 1745 x 1880 (mm)3995 x 1745 x 1880 (mm)3995 x 1745 x 1880 (mm)
Mileage16.5 kmpl (ARAI certified)16.5 kmpl (ARAI certified)16.5 kmpl (ARAI certified)16.5 kmpl (ARAI certified)
FEATURES SLE SLX ZLX LX 2WD BS4
ORVMBlackBody ColouredBody ColouredBody Coloured
Micro Hybrid System
Driver information System
Engine Immobilizer
mHAWKD70 engine
Digital Cluster
Audio with USB
Audio with Bluetooth, USB, AUX & CD
EXTERIOR SLE SLX ZLX LX 2WD BS4
INTERIOR SLE SLX ZLX LX 2WD BS4
COMFORTS SLE SLX ZLX LX 2WD BS4
Comfort
AC
Heater
Seating OptionsFabric + VinylFabric + VinylFabric + VinylFabric + Vinyl
Central locking
Rear wash & wiper
Keyless entry
12 V charging point
Voice Messaging System
Standard warranty**3 years/1 lakh kms warranty, whichever is earlier3 years/1 lakh kms warranty, whichever is earlier3 years/1 lakh kms warranty, whichever is earlier3 years/1 lakh kms warranty, whichever is earlier
Power steering
Remote fuel lid opener
Demister
Power windows Front & Rear Doors
Front Map Pockets & Utility Spaces
SAFETY SLE SLX ZLX LX 2WD BS4
STYLE SLE SLX ZLX LX 2WD BS4
Spare wheel coverGreyGrey + Body Coloured insertGrey + Body Coloured insertGrey + Body Coloured insert
Wheel capsSilverSilverSilverSilver
Wood Finish Central Bezel
ON ROAD PRICE SLE SLX ZLX LX 2WD BS4
Ex-Showroom Price7,07,8657,72,7338,07,4486,72,685
Tcs 1%0000
Insurance36,78439,28640,62435,428
Road Tax1,10,0021,20,0831,25,4771,04,535
Incdl Charges2,3002,3002,3002,300
Extended Warranty8,5408,5408,5408,540
Fastag Charges600600600600
OnRoad Price8,68,1129,45,5629,87,0118,26,109
*EMI Calculated based
in the exchange
value & down payment.

 
SALES IN BANGALORE : KR Puram (Commercial vehicle) : +91 80 306 66555 | Bannerghatta Road : +91 99 00 049550 | 080 3349 9999 | Mysore Road (Commercial Vehicle) : 77955 11555 | Mysore Road (Personal Vehicle) : 99 00 070750 | +91 80 306 66600 | New Airport road : +91 80 434 77777/ 334 99999 | Marathahalli - Personal & Commercial : 9900048818 | 080 33459999
SERVICE IN BANGALORE : Hulimavu : +91 99 00 049700 | +91 80 306 66777 | | KR Puram (Avalahalli) : +91 99 00 048808 | +91 80 306 66888 |Mysore Road (Nayandahalli) : +91 99 00 075946 | +91 80 306 66611Bannerghatta Road : +91 99 00 049700 | +91 80 334 99888New Airport road : +91 99 00 049700 | +91 80 694 09400
HELP LINE : +91 99 000 49550