ALL POWERFUL SCORPIO

*Additional cost of RSA for 1 year INR 2021 | All values are in INR, Prices and offers are as of December 2017.

PLEASE SELECT VARIANTS TO COMPARE FEATURES

TECH SPEC S3 S5 S7 120 S7 140
Enginem2DICR 4 Cylinder 2.5 L Engine, 4 Stroke, Turbo Charged, Direct Injection, Common Rail Diesel EnginemHawk 4 Cylinder Engine, Variable Geometry Turbocharger with Intercooler, 4 Valves per Cylinder, Common Rail Direct Injection TechnologymHawk 4 Cylinder Engine, Variable Geometry Turbocharger with Intercooler, 4 Valves per Cylinder, Common Rail Direct Injection TechnologymHawk 4 Cylinder Engine, Variable Geometry Turbocharger with Intercooler, 4 Valves per Cylinder, Common Rail Direct Injection Technology
Engine Capacity(cc)2523 cc2179 cc2179 cc2179 cc
Front brakeCaliper Type, Ventilated DiscCaliper Type, Ventilated DiscCaliper Type, Ventilated DiscCaliper Type, Ventilated Disc
Rear brakeDrum TypeDrum TypeDrum TypeDrum Type
Front suspensionDouble Wish-bone Type, Independent Front Coil SpringDouble Wish-bone Type, Independent Front Coil SpringDouble Wish-bone Type, Independent Front Coil SpringDouble Wish-bone Type, Independent Front Coil Spring
Rear suspensionMulti Link Coil Spring Suspension with Anti-roll BarMulti Link Coil Spring Suspension with Anti-roll BarMulti Link Coil Spring Suspension with Anti-roll BarMulti Link Coil Spring Suspension with Anti-roll Bar
Fuel tank capacity(L)60 Ltrs60 Ltrs60 Ltrs60 Ltrs
Maximum power
Gear box5 Speed Manual5 Speed Manual5 Speed ManualNew 6 Speed Manual
SuspensionHydraulic Double Acting, Telescopic Shock AbsorberHydraulic Double Acting, Telescopic Shock AbsorberHydraulic Double Acting, Telescopic Shock AbsorberHydraulic Double Acting, Telescopic Shock Absorber
Wheel base(mm)2680 mm2680 mm2680 mm2680 mm
Intellipark
Rain & Light sensors
EmissionBSIVBSIVBSIVBSIV
TyresP215/75 R15, Radial TubelessP235/65 R17, Radial TubelessP235/65 R17, Radial TubelessP235/65 R17, Radial Tubeless
Overall Length (mm)4456 mm4456 mm4456 mm4456 mm
Overall Width (mm)(excluding ORVMs)1820 mm1820 mm1820 mm1820 mm
Overall Height (mm)1930 mm1995 mm1995 mm1995 mm
Turning Circle Radius5.4 m5.4 m5.4 m5.4 m (2WD) 5.65 m (4WD)
Max Gross Power55.3 kW (75 bhp) @ 3200 rpm88kW (120 bhp) @ 4000 rpm88kW (120 bhp) @ 4000 rpm103 kW (140 bhp) @3750 rpm
Max Gross Torque200 Nm @ 1400-2200 rpm280 Nm @ 1800–2800 rpm280 Nm @ 1800–2800 rpm320 Nm @ 1500-2800 rpm
FEATURES S3 S5 S7 120 S7 140
Tyre-tronics
Micro Hybrid Technology (Engine Start-Stop)
Projector Headlamps
Static Bending Technology in Headlamps
Latest Generation Braking SystemOnly in 140 HP
15 cms (6") Touch Screen Infotainment with Bluetooth/CD/DVD/USB/Aux
GPS Navigation in 10 Languages
Reverse Parking Camera with Dynamic Assist
Driver Information through Infotainment- Average Fuel Economy, Distance to Empty, Service Reminder etc.
2 Din Audio System with CD/USB/Aux
Shift-on-fly 4WD
Gear Shift Indicator
Voice Assist System
EXTERIOR S3 S5 S7 120 S7 140
INTERIOR S3 S5 S7 120 S7 140
COMFORTS S3 S5 S7 120 S7 140
Comfort
Puddle lamps
Tilt steering
Hydraulic Power Steering
Height Adjuster on Driver Seat
Power Window switchesOn Centre ConsoleOn Door TrimsOn Door TrimsOn Door Trims
Headlamp levelling Switch & remote fuel lid opener
Seating Options7 Side Facing & 9 Side Facing7 Side Facing & 9 Side Facing7 Side Facing & 9 Side Facing7 Side Facing & 8 Front Facing
Foot stepSilverSilverSilverBlack
Roof lampStaticStaticStaticSwivel
Bottle holder & Cup Holder
Rear wash & wipe
Rear demister
Follow-me-home headlamps
Central locking.
Fully Automatic Temperature Control (FATC)
Seat UpholsteryFull VinylFull FabricFull FabricFull Fabric
Lead-me-to-vehicle Headlamps
12V Power OutletsFront RowFront & Second RowFront & Second RowFront & Second Row
Heating , Ventilation & AC
Arm Rest on Front Seats
Faux Leather wrapped Steering & Gear Lever
ORVMs AdjustmentManualManualManualElectric Adjustable
Anti-Pinch & Auto Roll-up Smart Driver Window
Extended Power Window
Roof mounted Sunglass Holder
1-Touch Lane Change Indicator
Speakers & Tweeters
Aeroblade Rear Wiper
Hydraulic Assisted Bonnet
Mobile Pocket in Centre Console
Bigger Bottle Holder and Cup Holder
SAFETY S3 S5 S7 120 S7 140
Dual airbags (Driver + passenger)
Engine immobiliser.
Anti-lock Braking System(ABS)
Panic Brake indication
Seat Belt Reminder lamp
Speed Alert
Auto door lock while driving
Collapsible Steering Column & Side Instrusion Beams
Anti-theft Waring
STYLE S3 S5 S7 120 S7 140
Side claddingUnpaintedBody ColouredBody ColouredBody Coloured
WheelsSilver Steel RimBlack Steel Rim with Wheel CapsBlack Steel Rim with Wheel CapsBlack Steel Rim with Wheel Caps
LED Eyebrows
Bonnet Scoop
Ski rack
Spoiler
Fender bezelBlack FinishBlack FinishBlack FinishSilver Finish
Front Grille InsertsBlack
Redesigned Tail gate, Rear Bumper & Footrest
Red Lens LED Tail Lamps
ORVMs & Door HandlesUnpaintedBody ColouredBody ColouredBody Coloured
Front Fog Lamps with Chrome Bezel
Rear Number Plate AppliqueBlackBlackBlackSilver
Silver Skid Plate
Clear Lens Turn Indicators
Chrome Finish AC Vents
ON ROAD PRICE S3 S5 S7 120 S7 140
Ex-Showroom Price9,79,54911,64,82212,76,99813,06,998
Tcs 1%011,64812,77013,070
Insurance47,26154,40658,73159,888
Road Tax1,52,2222,19,8022,40,9702,46,631
Incdl Charges2,3002,3002,3002,300
Extended Warranty12,93912,93912,93912,939
Fastag Charges600600600600
OnRoad Price11,96,89214,68,53816,07,32916,44,447
*EMI Calculated based
in the exchange
value & down payment.

 
SALES IN BANGALORE : KR Puram (Commercial vehicle) : +91 80 306 66555 | Bannerghatta Road : +91 99 00 049550 | 080 3349 9999 | Mysore Road (Commercial Vehicle) : 77955 11555 | Mysore Road (Personal Vehicle) : 99 00 070750 | +91 80 306 66600 | New Airport road : +91 80 434 77777/ 334 99999 | Marathahalli - Personal & Commercial : 9900048818 | 080 33459999
SERVICE IN BANGALORE : Hulimavu : +91 99 00 049700 | +91 80 306 66777 | | KR Puram (Avalahalli) : +91 99 00 048808 | +91 80 306 66888 |Mysore Road (Nayandahalli) : +91 99 00 075946 | +91 80 306 66611Bannerghatta Road : +91 99 00 049700 | +91 80 334 99888New Airport road : +91 99 00 049700 | +91 80 694 09400
HELP LINE : +91 99 000 49550